Grape Seed Oil (vitis vinifera)
Grape seed oil is widely used in cosmetics and is known for its specific properties. When using this oil on the skin does not leave a greasy feeling, so it is especially suitable for people whose skin poorly absorbs oils. The oil is rich in antioxidants and has the ability to reduce allergy outbreaks.
A unique oil used to moisturize any type of skin. It has a high biological activity, contains an active antioxidant that binds free radicals to cells, thus slowing down the aging process of cells. Thanks to the high content of linoleic acid, vitamin E and minerals, the oil retains water in the skin cells well, preventing the loss of moisture and the formation of wrinkles. Restores wind-blown, sun-dried and rough skin, especially in the neck and eyelids, and gives it a fresh look. It has a water consistency and is quickly absorbed into the skin.
Use: can be applied clean to the skin or added to moisturizing and nourishing creams, shampoos or hair balms. Suitable for all skin types, in addition, perfectly moisturizes the skin.
Read more about the uses of base oils in the Reading Room !